The Dancers

Madeline Bay :

Madeline Bay

Madeline Bay is from Iowa

ARC Dance Company member: 2015

Professional: Utah Ballet, Ballet Idaho, Salt Lake City Ballet

Education: BFA Performance and Teaching, University of Utah

Training: Illinois Ballet Theater, Bolshoi Ballet, Ballet West, Pittsburgh Ballet, Orlando Ballet, Los Angeles Ballet, Salt Lake City Ballet, The Jillana School, and Texas Ballet.

Samantha Bell :

Samantha Bell

Samantha Bell is from Orange County, CA

ARC Dance Company member: 2018

Professional: Anaheim Ballet, State Street Ballet of Santa Barbara (SSB), Menlowe Ballet, Western Ballet, and Oakland Ballet

Industry: Commercials, films, MTV Video Music Awards, CW

Education: BA in History, University of California - Santa Barbara

Training: Anaheim Ballet, Boston Ballet, Ballet Austin, Joffrey Ballet, American Ballet Theater

Adam Bloodgood :

Adam Bloodgood

Adam Bloodgood is from Seattle, WA

ARC Dance Company member: 2019

Professional: Ballet Idaho, Dayton Ballet, City Ballet of San Diego, Madison Ballet, San Diego Ballet

Training: Ballet Austin, School of American Ballet, Pacific Northwest Ballet School

Mark David Bloodgood :

Mark David Bloodgood

Mark David Bloodgood is from Seattle, WA

ARC Dance Company member: 2016

Professional: BalletMet, Milwaukee Ballet, Columbia City Ballet, Huntsville Ballet Company, Columbus Opera, Saint Louis Ballet, Ballet Concerto, Charlottesville Ballet

Training: Pacific Northwest Ballet School, Next Generation Ballet, Ballet Austin, Kirov Academy of Ballet, Los Angeles Ballet, and Boston Ballet

Alice Cao :

Alice Cao

Alice Cao is from Seattle, WA

ARC Dance Company member: 2013

Professional: Singapore Dance Theatre, American Repertory Ballet, Ballet Memphis, San Francisco Opera, Seattle Opera, Convergence Ballet Company, Company C Contemporary Ballet, Oakland Ballet Company.

Education: BS in Computing and Software Systems, University of Washington

Training: Pacific Northwest Ballet School, American Ballet Theatre, The National Ballet School of Canada, Ballet Austin, Pittsburgh Ballet Theatre, and Alonzo King Lines Ballet.

Erin Crall :

Erin Crall

Erin Crall is from Colorado

ARC Dance Company member: 2013

Professional: Cincinnati Ballet, Cincinnati Opera, the Hungarian National Opera House, Pacific Northwest Ballet

Commissioned Choreography: Concert;Nova – a Cincinnati arts festival, Kaleidoscope Dance Company, Arc Youth Dance Company

Training: Pacific Northwest Ballet School, American Ballet Theater, Boston Ballet, Cornish College of the Arts, Hungarian National Dance Academy

Ethan Schweitzer-Gaslin :

Ethan Schweitzer-Gaslin

Ethan Schweitzer-Gaslin is from Western Massachusetts

ARC Dance Company member: 2015

Professional: Oregon Ballet Theatre, Ballet Idaho

Training: Amherst Ballet, Joffrey Ballet School, American Academy of Ballet, Kirov Academy of Ballet, Miami City Ballet School, Kaatsbaan Extreme Ballet, American Ballet Theatre (NYC), Houston Ballet Academy, Boston Ballet School

 

Graham Gobeille :

Graham Gobeille

Graham Gobeille is from Colorado

ARC Dance Company member: 2013

Professional: Ballet West, Ballet Idaho

Training: Canyon Concert Dance Center, Boston Ballet, and Tulsa Ballet

Victoria Jahn :

Victoria Jahn

Victoria Jahn is from Freehold, NJ

ARC Dance Company member: 2013

Professional: North Carolina Dance Theatre, Lustig Dance Theatre, Oakland Ballet

Training: Princeton Ballet School

Theresa Knudson :

Theresa Knudson

Theresa Knudson is from Orange County, CA

ARC Dance Company member: 2019

Professional: Wonderbound, Man Dance, mBody Dance, Nouveau Chamber Ballet

Education: BA in Business Administration, California State University - Fullerton

Training: Ballet Austin, Complexions Contemporary Ballet, Boston Ballet, American Ballet Theatre

Hamilton Nieh :

Hamilton Nieh

Hamilton Nieh is from Redmond, WA

ARC Dance Company member: 2008

Professional: Sacramento Ballet, Luna Negra Dance Theater, Alberta Ballet, Ballet de L'Opéra National du Rhin, Les Grands Ballets

Training: Víctor Ullate Centro de Danza, San Francisco Ballet School

Daniel Ojeda :

Daniel Ojeda

Daniel Ojeda is from New York City

ARC Dance Company member: 2017

Professional: Ballet Idaho

Commissioned Choreography: Ballet Idaho, ARC Dance

Training: School of American Ballet, Pacific Northwest Ballet School

 

Isabelle Overstreet :

Isabelle Overstreet

Isabelle Overstreet is from Los Angeles, CA

ARC Dance Company member: 2019

Professional: Central Illinois Ballet, Sierra Nevada Ballet, San Diego Ballet

Education: BFA in Dance and minor in Business Administration, Butler University

Training: Los Angeles Ballet Academy, Walnut Hill School for the Arts, Alonzo King Lines Ballet, Colorado Ballet, Ballet Austin

Jimena Flores Sanchez :

Jimena Flores Sanchez

Jimena Flores Sanchez is from Cuidad Obregon, Mexico

ARC Dance Company member: 2019

Professional: Cincinnati Ballet II, Oklahoma City Ballet, Mejia Ballet International

Training: Ballet Conservatory, Ballet Academy of Texas, Pacific Northwest Ballet School

Levi Teachout :

Levi Teachout

Levi Teachout

ARC Dance Company member: 2019

Professional: Grand Rapids Ballet, Los Angeles Ballet

Training: Pacific Northwest Ballet School, Houston Ballet, Ballet Austin, Ballet Chicago

Stephanie Rae Williams :

Stephanie Rae Williams

Stephanie Rae Williams is from Salt Lake City, UT

ARC Dance Company member: 2017

Professional: Dance Theatre of Harlem, The Francesca Harper Project, Complexions Contemporary Dance Company, Ballet Black, Texas Ballet Theatre, Dance Theatre of Harlem Ensemble

Special Awards: August 2013 Dance Magazine “On the Rise”, 2006 National Foundation for the Arts Award, 2006 Youth America Grand Prix finalist, 2004 Texas Commission on the Arts Young Master

Training: Dallas Dance Academy, Hubbard Street Dance Chicago, Springboard Danse Montreal, The Juilliard School, Alonzo King's LINES Ballet, Houston Ballet Academy